« CFC115: Fall colors & a leaf | Main | We've got a winner! »

09/20/2013

Comments

Feed You can follow this conversation by subscribing to the comment feed for this post.

Like this card. Thanks for sharing and the opportunity to win a prize. It looks as though the white chevron's are floating. Such a neat idea.

Love those bright, bold chevrons, and that slanted sentiment!

Great CAS card. I have a few "favs" look most - but if I have to pick one it would be the large collection of ribbon and twine, followed by buttons.

sweet card....

Lorena, this is such a great card! Love those colors!

Such a smart idea to use yellow! Love your graphic card : ) My favorite supply would be ... hmmm ... I'd say my dies. They always make me happy!

stamps

Cute card!

Such a sweet (only 5 supply!) card, Lorena!
Love the colors and sentiment :)

Beautiful card. Love how the colors let your embellishment/sentiment show so well.

What a fab card! LOVE the colors and the chevrons!

My fav supply- patterned paper... and glitter... and brads and gems... pretty much EVERYTHING:)

Thank you for the chance to win. Love your card!

A great card - Thank you for sharing. I love chevrons . I just recently bought a chevron punch .. punches are my favourite tool for card making .

Love the color combo and the way you stamped the sentiment in the chevron.

Gorgeous card. I love colors & paper.

Lorena, I love this! Fab card!

What a fun card!!! Love it!! My favorite supply is stamps!! :)

WOW this is awesome! Hmmmm my fav supply ... guess that would have to be anything vintage. That was really a hard question! LOL!

Love this simple but striking card! Great way to make a background with the stencil! My favorite supply is STAMPS!! I just love using them on everything.

Awesome card, I love the colors! I love to use twine and stamps for my cards.

Great card! My favorite stash of supplies are my buttons and ribbons! (Oh yeah, and my DP...)

5 stash goodies and a fabulous card! Mahalo for the op to win the new issue.

This is lovely--great job!

Right now my favorite supplies are my ATG gun and my paper. Awesome card!

What a sweet card, love it!

The comments to this entry are closed.

TypePad Profile

Get updates on my activity. Follow me on my Profile.
Blog powered by Typepad
GetInline
Waffle Flower Crafts